Updated October 1, 2026 · ForgeCue Editorial Team

Browse AI vs flowith

Browse AI scores 9.2 and flowith 9.3 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Browse AI

Browse AI

9.2/10
flowith

flowith

Higher score in this comparison

9.3/10

What sets them apart

Browse AI vs flowith
CompareBrowse AIBrowse AIReviewVisitVisitflowithflowithReviewVisitVisit
Price from$19Lower$19.90
Usage limits50 credits per month on free plan300 cr. (one-time)
Integrations7,000Higher40
Tool typeAutomationAI writing, Image generation, Video, AutomationCovers more

Same on both: Free plan (Yes).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings.

Key differences

  • flowith scores higher overall: 9.3 vs 9.2.
  • Price from is lower at Browse AI: $19 vs $19.90.
  • Integrations is higher at Browse AI: 7,000 vs 40.
  • Support channels: only flowith offers Email, Community.
  • Tool type: only flowith offers AI writing, Image generation, Video.

Our verdict on each

Browse AI

Browse AI suits small teams that want web automation with a free plan to try first and a broad integration list to grow into. It takes 7.6 overall in this comparison, and entry at $19 sits above the site median of €13.15 for teams buying automation software.

Read the full Browse AI review

flowith

Flowith suits beginners and small teams who want writing, image and video work in the same subscription rather than separate tools. The free Starter plan removes the first risk, and Pro at $19.90 a month comes with a lower per-month figure on yearly billing.

Read the full flowith review

Score breakdown

Browse AI vs flowith
AreaBrowse AIflowith
Cost9.2Entry at $19 is above the site median of €13.15, and free usage is capped.9.3HigherPro is quoted at $19.90 a month and the yearly per-month rate comes in lower, so entry and renewal figures both stay in view.
Offer9.1A free plan is available and 7,000 integrations are listed.9.3HigherOver 40 premium models sit behind a single plan, and the free tier lets a reader test the tools before paying.

How the counts compare

Browse AI vs flowith
FactBrowse AIflowith
Price from$19$19.90
Integrations7,00040

How they place

Browse AI vs flowith
RankingBrowse AIflowith
Workflow automation tools10 of 2318 of 231

What we checked

Browse AI

  • browse.ai: 7 facts, checked September 26, 2026

flowith

  • flowith.io: 10 facts, checked October 1, 2026

Every fact side by side

Browse AI vs flowith
FactBrowse AIflowith
AudienceNot confirmedBeginners
Pricing modelFree planFree plan
Legal entityNot confirmedFlowith Technologies Pte. Ltd.
HeadquartersNot confirmedSingapore
Support channelsHelp centreEmail, Help centre, CommunityCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

Browse AI vs flowith
FactBrowse AIflowithMedian
Price from$19below the median$19.90below the median$22
Integrations7,000highest quarter40above the median36

Median across 353 listed software products.

Pros and cons

Browse AI

Pros

  • A free plan is available, so you can test the tool before paying
  • Free plan usage limits are listed as 50 credits per month on free plan
  • 7,000 integrations are listed, which covers a wide stack

Cons

  • Entry price of $19 is above the site median of €13.15
  • Support runs on help centre only, so answers depend on the help centre
  • Free plan usage is capped at 50 credits per month on free plan

flowith

Pros

  • Pro is $19.90 a month, and the same plan billed yearly is quoted at a lower per-month figure.
  • Writing, image and video work sit inside the same subscription, so a small team buys once rather than per format.
  • The terms name Flowith Technologies Pte. Ltd. as the company behind the service, which settles who you deal with.

Cons

  • Starter's usage limits are a credit grant that arrives once instead of refreshing each month, so a busy week runs the allowance down fast.
  • Pro is $19.90 a month as the entry figure, and the lower per-month rate arrives with yearly billing, so plan for the yearly rate at renewal rather than the entry figure.
  • Support runs on email, help centre and community, so a blocked account waits on email or community threads.

Who each suits

Browse AI

Who it suits

  • Small businesses that want to test a web automation tool on a free plan first
  • Teams whose stack already sits inside a broad integration list
  • Anyone comfortable working within credit based limits

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone shopping mainly on entry price, with Infloww at $40 and IFTTT at $2.99
  • Buyers who need live phone help, given support runs on help centre only
  • Teams wanting heavy usage, because the free plan allows 50 credits per month on free plan

flowith

Who it suits

  • People new to AI tools who would rather test than commit, the beginners the brand's own pages describe.
  • Small teams that want writing, image and video work in the same subscription instead of separate tools.
  • Readers who care about model range, with access to over 40 premium models.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone who needs a phone line for support, since help runs by email, a help centre and the community.
  • Heavy users who expect credits to top up each month; Starter's usage limits do not work that way.

Questions about each

Browse AI

How much does Browse AI cost?+

Paid plans start at $19, which sits above the site median entry of €13.15. A free plan is also available, so you can test the tool before you pay. What you end up spending depends on how much usage your automations need each month.

Is there a free plan?+

Yes, a free plan is available. Its usage limits are 50 credits per month on free plan, so the free tier suits light use and trials. Once your jobs run often enough to need more, the paid plans start at $19 and the credit cap stops being the deciding factor.

flowith

What does Flowith cost to get started?+

Flowith pairs a free Starter plan with a paid Pro tier, and Pro is listed at $19.90 a month. That is the entry figure you meet first on the pricing page, and the free tier lets you see whether the tools fit your work before any spend.

Is there a free plan, and what do you get on it?+

There is a free Starter plan billed at nothing, and it is the same product entry point that paying users start from. Its credits arrive as a grant rather than a monthly top-up, so the free plan suits testing rather than daily output.

Browse AI

flowith